Consumer Choice
Filter
Refine
view allType
Brand
AR Availability
Color
Consumer Assembly
Top Products
Power
Product Video
Shipping
Style
Sub Brand
Throw Fabric
Dining Table Height
Product Theme
Bed Style
Table Shape
Collection
Filters
-
Original price $1,006.93Original price $1,006.93 - Original price $1,006.93Original price $1,006.93Current price $774.56$774.56 - $774.56Current price $774.56| /
Skempton Dining Table and Chairs (Set of 7)
Ashley FurnitureSet the scene for coastal chic or modern farmhouse living with this dining room table set. Clean-lined, simply striking table doubles the charm wit...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,006.93Original price $1,006.93 - Original price $1,006.93Original price $1,006.93Current price $774.56$774.56 - $774.56Current price $774.56| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $159.21Original price $159.21 - Original price $159.21Original price $159.21Current price $122.47$122.47 - $122.47Current price $122.47| /
Skempton Dining Chair
Ashley FurnitureThis dining chair invites you to raise the bar for small space living. An inspired choice for coastal chic or modern farmhouse settings, this comfo...
View full detailsOriginal price $159.21Original price $159.21 - Original price $159.21Original price $159.21Current price $122.47$122.47 - $122.47Current price $122.47| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,132.12Original price $1,132.12 - Original price $1,132.12Original price $1,132.12Current price $870.86$870.86 - $870.86Current price $870.86| /
Skempton Counter Height Dining Table and Bar Stools (Set of 7)
Ashley FurnitureSet the scene for coastal chic or modern farmhouse living with this counter height dining set. The clean-lined, simply striking table doubles the c...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,132.12Original price $1,132.12 - Original price $1,132.12Original price $1,132.12Current price $870.86$870.86 - $870.86Current price $870.86| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $628.64Original price $628.64 - Original price $628.64Original price $628.64Current price $483.57$483.57 - $483.57Current price $483.57| /
Skempton Counter Height Dining Table and Bar Stools (Set of 3)
Ashley FurnitureThis clever counter height table and bar stool set invites you to raise the bar on small space living. An inspired choice for coastal chic or moder...
View full detailsOriginal price $628.64Original price $628.64 - Original price $628.64Original price $628.64Current price $483.57$483.57 - $483.57Current price $483.57| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $95.26 - Original price $141.52Original price $95.26 - Original price $141.52Original price $95.26$73.28 - $108.86$73.28 - $108.86Current price $73.28| /
Skempton Counter Height Bar Stool
Ashley FurnitureThis upholstered stool invites you to raise the bar on small space living. An inspired choice for coastal chic or modern farmhouse settings, this c...
View full detailsOriginal price $95.26 - Original price $141.52Original price $95.26 - Original price $141.52Original price $95.26$73.28 - $108.86$73.28 - $108.86Current price $73.28| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,040.01Original price $1,040.01 - Original price $1,040.01Original price $1,040.01Current price $800.01$800.01 - $800.01Current price $800.01| /
Seton Creek Outdoor Swivel Lounge with Cushion
Ashley FurnitureThis swivel lounge chair invites your casual contemporary style outdoors. With its resin wicker in a chic neutral hue, it expertly marries refined ...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,040.01Original price $1,040.01 - Original price $1,040.01Original price $1,040.01Current price $800.01$800.01 - $800.01Current price $800.01| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $2,049.49Original price $2,049.49 - Original price $2,049.49Original price $2,049.49Current price $1,576.53$1,576.53 - $1,576.53Current price $1,576.53| /
Seton Creek Outdoor Sofa with Cushion
Ashley FurnitureThis sofa invites your casual contemporary style outdoors. With its resin wicker in a chic neutral hue, it expertly marries refined design with dur...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,049.49Original price $2,049.49 - Original price $2,049.49Original price $2,049.49Current price $1,576.53$1,576.53 - $1,576.53Current price $1,576.53| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $526.38Original price $526.38 - Original price $526.38Original price $526.38Current price $404.91$404.91 - $404.91Current price $404.91| /
Seton Creek Outdoor Ottoman with Cushion
Ashley FurnitureThis ottoman invites your casual contemporary style outdoors. With its resin wicker in a chic neutral hue, it expertly marries refined design with ...
View full detailsOriginal price $526.38Original price $526.38 - Original price $526.38Original price $526.38Current price $404.91$404.91 - $404.91Current price $404.91| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,580.44Original price $1,580.44 - Original price $1,580.44Original price $1,580.44Current price $1,215.72$1,215.72 - $1,215.72Current price $1,215.72| /
Seton Creek Outdoor Loveseat with Cushion
Ashley FurnitureThis loveseat invites your casual contemporary style outdoors. With its resin wicker in a chic neutral hue, it expertly marries refined design with...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,580.44Original price $1,580.44 - Original price $1,580.44Original price $1,580.44Current price $1,215.72$1,215.72 - $1,215.72Current price $1,215.72| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $220.43 - Original price $314.33Original price $220.43 - Original price $314.33Original price $220.43$169.56 - $241.79$169.56 - $241.79Current price $169.56| /
Rowanbeck Dining Chair
Ashley FurnitureInspired by art deco design, this dining chair makes a lasting impression in a simply stunning way. Its magnificent curved silhouette is enhanced w...
View full detailsOriginal price $220.43 - Original price $314.33Original price $220.43 - Original price $314.33Original price $220.43$169.56 - $241.79$169.56 - $241.79Current price $169.56| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,006.93Original price $1,006.93 - Original price $1,006.93Original price $1,006.93Current price $774.56$774.56 - $774.56Current price $774.56| /
Rokane Dining Table and Chairs (Set of 7)
Ashley FurnitureYou love a clean and contemporary look—so long as it’s warm and inviting. With that in mind, the Rokane dining table set serves your sense of style...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,006.93Original price $1,006.93 - Original price $1,006.93Original price $1,006.93Current price $774.56$774.56 - $774.56Current price $774.56| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $523.87Original price $523.87 - Original price $523.87Original price $523.87Current price $402.98$402.98 - $402.98Current price $402.98| /
Robbinsdale Vanity with Stool
Ashley FurnitureElegant, timeless furnishings take your bedroom to the next level. Nothing does that better than this vanity and stool set. The antiqued white fini...
View full detailsOriginal price $523.87Original price $523.87 - Original price $523.87Original price $523.87Current price $402.98$402.98 - $402.98Current price $402.98| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $159.21Original price $159.21 - Original price $159.21Original price $159.21Current price $122.47$122.47 - $122.47Current price $122.47| /
Robbinsdale Dining Chair
Ashley FurnitureThis dining chair is sure to impress come mealtime. With its antiqued white finish, classic country X-back and light gray upholstery with nailhead ...
View full detailsOriginal price $159.21Original price $159.21 - Original price $159.21Original price $159.21Current price $122.47$122.47 - $122.47Current price $122.47| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $174.16Original price $174.16 - Original price $174.16Original price $174.16Current price $133.97$133.97 - $133.97Current price $133.97| /
Robbinsdale Counter Height Barstool
Ashley FurnitureThis counter height bar stool is sure to impress come mealtime. With its white finish and light gray upholstery, farmhouse-style seating has never ...
View full detailsOriginal price $174.16Original price $174.16 - Original price $174.16Original price $174.16Current price $133.97$133.97 - $133.97Current price $133.97| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $250.38Original price $250.38 - Original price $250.38Original price $250.38Current price $192.60$192.60 - $192.60Current price $192.60| /
Robbinsdale 49" Counter Height Dining Bench
Ashley FurnitureThis counter height dining bench is sure to impress come mealtime. With its white finish and light gray upholstery, farmhouse-style seating has nev...
View full detailsOriginal price $250.38Original price $250.38 - Original price $250.38Original price $250.38Current price $192.60$192.60 - $192.60Current price $192.60| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $189.14Original price $189.14 - Original price $189.14Original price $189.14Current price $145.49$145.49 - $145.49Current price $145.49| /
Robbinsdale 48" Dining Bench
Ashley FurnitureThe Robbinsdale dining bench is sure to impress come mealtime. With its antiqued white finish and light gray upholstery with nailhead trim, modern ...
View full detailsOriginal price $189.14Original price $189.14 - Original price $189.14Original price $189.14Current price $145.49$145.49 - $145.49Current price $145.49| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $802.83Original price $802.83 - Original price $802.83Original price $802.83Current price $617.56$617.56 - $617.56Current price $617.56| /
Realyn Vanity and Mirror with Stool
Ashley FurnitureElevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this 3-piece vanity set is your dream bedroom retreat realized. Its antiqued two-tone aesthetic b...
View full detailsOriginal price $802.83Original price $802.83 - Original price $802.83Original price $802.83Current price $617.56$617.56 - $617.56Current price $617.56| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,053.18 - Original price $1,666.87Original price $1,053.18 - Original price $1,666.87Original price $1,053.18$810.14 - $1,282.21$810.14 - $1,282.21Current price $810.14| /
Realyn Upholstered Bed
Ashley FurnitureElevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this queen upholstered bed is your dream bedroom retreat realized. A curvaceous beauty, this bril...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,053.18 - Original price $1,666.87Original price $1,053.18 - Original price $1,666.87Original price $1,053.18$810.14 - $1,282.21$810.14 - $1,282.21Current price $810.14| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $205.48 - Original price $220.43Original price $205.48 - Original price $220.43Original price $205.48$158.06 - $169.56$158.06 - $169.56Current price $158.06| /
Realyn Dining Chair
Ashley FurnitureFrench twist. With its stylized ribbon back, chipped white finish and plushly cushioned seat, this dining room chair has all the right ingredients ...
View full detailsOriginal price $205.48 - Original price $220.43Original price $205.48 - Original price $220.43Original price $205.48$158.06 - $169.56$158.06 - $169.56Current price $158.06| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $616.38 - Original price $1,695.45Original price $616.38 - Original price $1,695.45Original price $616.38$474.14 - $1,304.19$474.14 - $1,304.19Current price $474.14| /
Realyn Bed
Ashley FurnitureElevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this California king upholstered sleigh bed is your dream bedroom retreat realized. A curvaceous ...
View full detailsOriginal price $616.38 - Original price $1,695.45Original price $616.38 - Original price $1,695.45Original price $616.38$474.14 - $1,304.19$474.14 - $1,304.19Current price $474.14| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $3,012.98 - Original price $4,273.31Original price $3,012.98 - Original price $4,273.31Original price $3,012.98$2,317.68 - $3,287.16$2,317.68 - $3,287.16Current price $2,317.68| /
Rawcliffe Sectional
Ashley FurnitureIf you love the idea of contemporary style that’s ultra warm and inviting, this sectional is casual refinement you’ll love living with. Lightening ...
View full detailsOriginal price $3,012.98 - Original price $4,273.31Original price $3,012.98 - Original price $4,273.31Original price $3,012.98$2,317.68 - $3,287.16$2,317.68 - $3,287.16Current price $2,317.68| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $629.81Original price $629.81 - Original price $629.81Original price $629.81Current price $484.47$484.47 - $484.47Current price $484.47| /
Rawcliffe Oversized Accent Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureMake room for big-time comfort and style with this oversized ottoman. Designed to multitask as a footrest and casually cool coffee table, this firm...
View full detailsOriginal price $629.81Original price $629.81 - Original price $629.81Original price $629.81Current price $484.47$484.47 - $484.47Current price $484.47| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $2,351.12Original price $2,351.12 - Original price $2,351.12Original price $2,351.12Current price $1,808.55$1,808.55 - $1,808.55Current price $1,808.55| /
Oasis Court Outdoor Sofa/Chairs/Table Set (Set of 4)
Ashley FurnitureLuxurious comfort, meet outdoor living. This furniture set brings superior seating areas alfresco, taking cues from contemporary interiors with its...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,351.12Original price $2,351.12 - Original price $2,351.12Original price $2,351.12Current price $1,808.55$1,808.55 - $1,808.55Current price $1,808.55| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $466.01Original price $466.01 - Original price $466.01Original price $466.01Current price $358.47$358.47 - $358.47Current price $358.47| /
O'Phannon Ottoman With Storage
Ashley FurnitureComplete your at-home retreat with this casually chic ottoman. The luxe herringbone chenille upholstery is indulgently plush to the touch. A flip t...
View full detailsOriginal price $466.01Original price $466.01 - Original price $466.01Original price $466.01Current price $358.47$358.47 - $358.47Current price $358.47| /Save 23% Save %
Consumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Royal Furniture (Fresno,CA) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.