Consumer Choice
Filter
Refine
view allType
Brand
AR Availability
Color
Consumer Assembly
Top Products
Product Video
Shipping
Style
Sub Brand
Lamp Type
Mirror Type
Dining Table Height
Product Theme
Bed Style
Table Shape
Collection
Filters
-
Original price $338.81Original price $338.81 - Original price $338.81Original price $338.81Current price $260.62$260.62 - $260.62Current price $260.62| /
Alisdair Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureThis chest of drawers is the epitome of traditional decor. Its Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century, when furnishings w...
View full detailsOriginal price $338.81Original price $338.81 - Original price $338.81Original price $338.81Current price $260.62$260.62 - $260.62Current price $260.62| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $416.38Original price $416.38 - Original price $416.38Original price $416.38Current price $320.29$320.29 - $320.29Current price $320.29| /
Alisdair Dresser
Ashley FurnitureThis dresser is the epitome of traditional decor. Its Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century, when furnishings were lavis...
View full detailsOriginal price $416.38Original price $416.38 - Original price $416.38Original price $416.38Current price $320.29$320.29 - $320.29Current price $320.29| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $171.46Original price $171.46 - Original price $171.46Original price $171.46Current price $131.89$131.89 - $131.89Current price $131.89| /
Alisdair Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureThis nightstand is the epitome of traditional decor. Its Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century, when furnishings were la...
View full detailsOriginal price $171.46Original price $171.46 - Original price $171.46Original price $171.46Current price $131.89$131.89 - $131.89Current price $131.89| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $628.64Original price $628.64 - Original price $628.64Original price $628.64Current price $483.57$483.57 - $483.57Current price $483.57| /
Baldridge 75" Bookcase
Ashley FurnitureLeaning toward a casually cool look with a touch of rustic industrial flair? This brilliant bookcase takes a fresh stance on style. Clean-lined pro...
View full detailsOriginal price $628.64Original price $628.64 - Original price $628.64Original price $628.64Current price $483.57$483.57 - $483.57Current price $483.57| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $503.48Original price $503.48 - Original price $503.48Original price $503.48Current price $387.29$387.29 - $387.29Current price $387.29| /
Baldridge Home Office Desk
Ashley FurnitureLeaning toward a casually cool look with a touch of rustic industrial flair? This home office desk with canted legs takes a fresh stance on style. ...
View full detailsOriginal price $503.48Original price $503.48 - Original price $503.48Original price $503.48Current price $387.29$387.29 - $387.29Current price $387.29| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $342.90Original price $342.90 - Original price $342.90Original price $342.90Current price $263.77$263.77 - $263.77Current price $263.77| /
Belachime Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureWith its clean-lined look and modern attitude, this chest of drawers is a fresh style awakening. A warm charcoal hue over replicated oak grain easi...
View full detailsOriginal price $342.90Original price $342.90 - Original price $342.90Original price $342.90Current price $263.77$263.77 - $263.77Current price $263.77| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $371.48Original price $371.48 - Original price $371.48Original price $371.48Current price $285.75$285.75 - $285.75Current price $285.75| /
Belachime Dresser
Ashley FurnitureWith its clean-lined look and modern attitude, this dresser is a fresh style awakening. A warm charcoal hue over replicated oak grain easily comple...
View full detailsOriginal price $371.48Original price $371.48 - Original price $371.48Original price $371.48Current price $285.75$285.75 - $285.75Current price $285.75| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $229.96Original price $229.96 - Original price $229.96Original price $229.96Current price $176.89$176.89 - $176.89Current price $176.89| /
Belachime Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureWith its clean-lined look and modern attitude, this nightstand is a fresh style awakening. A warm charcoal hue over replicated oak grain easily com...
View full detailsOriginal price $229.96Original price $229.96 - Original price $229.96Original price $229.96Current price $176.89$176.89 - $176.89Current price $176.89| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $692.59Original price $692.59 - Original price $692.59Original price $692.59Current price $532.76$532.76 - $532.76Current price $532.76| /
Bennox Counter Height Dining Table and Bar Stools (Set of 5)
Ashley FurnitureSet the scene for cool, comfortable and ultra-contemporary style with this dining table set. The counter height design makes eating in feel more li...
View full detailsOriginal price $692.59Original price $692.59 - Original price $692.59Original price $692.59Current price $532.76$532.76 - $532.76Current price $532.76| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $847.72Original price $847.72 - Original price $847.72Original price $847.72Current price $652.09$652.09 - $652.09Current price $652.09| /
Bennox Dining Table and Chairs with Bench (Set of 6)
Ashley FurnitureSet the scene for ultra-contemporary style with this dining room table set. The table’s rich, dark finish and clean, gently tapered profile are the...
View full detailsOriginal price $847.72Original price $847.72 - Original price $847.72Original price $847.72Current price $652.09$652.09 - $652.09Current price $652.09| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $735.23Original price $735.23 - Original price $735.23Original price $735.23Current price $565.56$565.56 - $565.56Current price $565.56| /
Brentlow Accent Chair
Ashley FurnitureClassic style gets an urban upgrade in this cool accent chair. The barrel back and tufted sides evoke swanky private clubs while the distressed bla...
View full detailsOriginal price $735.23Original price $735.23 - Original price $735.23Original price $735.23Current price $565.56$565.56 - $565.56Current price $565.56| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $692.59Original price $692.59 - Original price $692.59Original price $692.59Current price $532.76$532.76 - $532.76Current price $532.76| /
Bridson Counter Height Dining Table and Bar Stools (Set of 5)
Ashley FurnitureIt’s so easy being gray—at least this 5-piece dining set makes it seem that way. This transitional counter-height table and barstool ensemble sport...
View full detailsOriginal price $692.59Original price $692.59 - Original price $692.59Original price $692.59Current price $532.76$532.76 - $532.76Current price $532.76| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $847.72Original price $847.72 - Original price $847.72Original price $847.72Current price $652.09$652.09 - $652.09Current price $652.09| /
Bridson Dining Table and Chairs with Bench (Set of 6)
Ashley FurnitureIt’s so easy being gray—at least this 6-piece dining set makes it seem that way. This transitional dining table set sports a charcoal gray finish w...
View full detailsOriginal price $847.72Original price $847.72 - Original price $847.72Original price $847.72Current price $652.09$652.09 - $652.09Current price $652.09| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $81.20Original price $81.20 - Original price $81.20Original price $81.20Current price $62.46$62.46 - $62.46Current price $62.46| /
Brynnington Bowl
Ashley FurnitureElevate your tablescape with this bowl. Utterly contemporary in a black finish, it acts as a functional addition to dinner parties as you showcase ...
View full detailsOriginal price $81.20Original price $81.20 - Original price $81.20Original price $81.20Current price $62.46$62.46 - $62.46Current price $62.46| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $692.59Original price $692.59 - Original price $692.59Original price $692.59Current price $532.76$532.76 - $532.76Current price $532.76| /
Burkhaus Counter Height Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureDressed to thrill, this counter height dining table offers a high-design look at a down-to-earth price. Ultra-sleek lines are accentuated with a da...
View full detailsOriginal price $692.59Original price $692.59 - Original price $692.59Original price $692.59Current price $532.76$532.76 - $532.76Current price $532.76| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,100.80Original price $1,100.80 - Original price $1,100.80Original price $1,100.80Current price $846.77$846.77 - $846.77Current price $846.77| /
Burkhaus Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureDressed to thrill, this simply stunning dining table offers a high-design look at a down-to-earth price. Ultra sleek lines are accentuated with a d...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,100.80Original price $1,100.80 - Original price $1,100.80Original price $1,100.80Current price $846.77$846.77 - $846.77Current price $846.77| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $587.83Original price $587.83 - Original price $587.83Original price $587.83Current price $452.18$452.18 - $452.18Current price $452.18| /
Covetown Dresser
Ashley FurnitureFeast your eyes on this richly versatile dresser. Its traditional-inspired dark brown finish effortlessly blends with contemporary bright nickel-to...
View full detailsOriginal price $587.83Original price $587.83 - Original price $587.83Original price $587.83Current price $452.18$452.18 - $452.18Current price $452.18| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $278.95Original price $278.95 - Original price $278.95Original price $278.95Current price $214.58$214.58 - $214.58Current price $214.58| /
Covetown Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureFeast your eyes on this richly versatile nightstand. Its traditional-inspired dark brown finish effortlessly blends with contemporary bright nickel...
View full detailsOriginal price $278.95Original price $278.95 - Original price $278.95Original price $278.95Current price $214.58$214.58 - $214.58Current price $214.58| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $457.94Original price $457.94 - Original price $457.94Original price $457.94Current price $352.26$352.26 - $352.26Current price $352.26| /
Dallson Floor Lamp
Ashley FurnitureAdd a touch of sleek, contemporary style to any room in your home. This floor lamp's eye-catching tripod design includes a coordinating fabric drum...
View full detailsOriginal price $457.94Original price $457.94 - Original price $457.94Original price $457.94Current price $352.26$352.26 - $352.26Current price $352.26| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $102.05Original price $102.05 - Original price $102.05Original price $102.05Current price $78.50$78.50 - $78.50Current price $78.50| /
Danziar Bedroom Mirror
Ashley FurnitureSophisticated style for the savvy shopper. This mirror prioritizes affordable, on-trend design. Its subtle replicated texture recalls the natural b...
View full detailsOriginal price $102.05Original price $102.05 - Original price $102.05Original price $102.05Current price $78.50$78.50 - $78.50Current price $78.50| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $657.22Original price $657.22 - Original price $657.22Original price $657.22Current price $505.55$505.55 - $505.55Current price $505.55| /
Danziar Dresser
Ashley FurnitureSophisticated style for the savvy shopper. This dresser prioritizes affordable, on-trend design. Its subtle replicated texture recalls the natural ...
View full detailsOriginal price $657.22Original price $657.22 - Original price $657.22Original price $657.22Current price $505.55$505.55 - $505.55Current price $505.55| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $314.33Original price $314.33 - Original price $314.33Original price $314.33Current price $241.79$241.79 - $241.79Current price $241.79| /
Danziar Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureSophisticated style for the savvy shopper. This nightstand prioritizes affordable, on-trend design. Its subtle replicated texture recalls the natur...
View full detailsOriginal price $314.33Original price $314.33 - Original price $314.33Original price $314.33Current price $241.79$241.79 - $241.79Current price $241.79| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $628.64Original price $628.64 - Original price $628.64Original price $628.64Current price $483.57$483.57 - $483.57Current price $483.57| /
Danziar Wide Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureSophisticated style for the savvy shopper. This chest of drawers prioritizes affordable, on-trend design. Its subtle replicated texture recalls the...
View full detailsOriginal price $628.64Original price $628.64 - Original price $628.64Original price $628.64Current price $483.57$483.57 - $483.57Current price $483.57| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $346.97 - Original price $572.86Original price $346.97 - Original price $572.86Original price $346.97$266.90 - $440.66$266.90 - $440.66Current price $266.90| /
Derekson Bed
Ashley FurnitureModern yet hefty. This queen panel bed makes an urban eclectic statement. Its seasoned raw wood look merges with the clean-lined design we love tod...
View full detailsOriginal price $346.97 - Original price $572.86Original price $346.97 - Original price $572.86Original price $346.97$266.90 - $440.66$266.90 - $440.66Current price $266.90| /Save up to 23% Save %
Consumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Royal Furniture (Fresno,CA) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.