Consumer Choice
Filter
Refine
view allType
Brand
AR Availability
Bed Size
Color
Consumer Assembly
Top Products
Material
Power
Product Video
Shipping
Style
Throw Fabric
Dining Table Height
Bed Style
Table Shape
Collection
Filters
-
Original price $311.60Original price $311.60 - Original price $311.60Original price $311.60Current price $239.69$239.69 - $239.69Current price $239.69| /
Trinell Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureWhether she loves horses or he's a cowboy at heart, this nightstand matches their authenticity. Its rustic finish, plank-style details and nailhead...
View full detailsOriginal price $311.60Original price $311.60 - Original price $311.60Original price $311.60Current price $239.69$239.69 - $239.69Current price $239.69| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $869.08Original price $869.08 - Original price $869.08Original price $869.08Current price $668.52$668.52 - $668.52Current price $668.52| /
Ryandale Bookcase
Ashley FurnitureClassic in design with a dash of textural appeal, this bookcase provides endless possibilities for displaying your decor. Five shelves offer the pe...
View full detailsOriginal price $869.08Original price $869.08 - Original price $869.08Original price $869.08Current price $668.52$668.52 - $668.52Current price $668.52| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,053.18 - Original price $1,666.87Original price $1,053.18 - Original price $1,666.87Original price $1,053.18$810.14 - $1,282.21$810.14 - $1,282.21Current price $810.14| /
Realyn Upholstered Bed
Ashley FurnitureElevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this queen upholstered bed is your dream bedroom retreat realized. A curvaceous beauty, this bril...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,053.18 - Original price $1,666.87Original price $1,053.18 - Original price $1,666.87Original price $1,053.18$810.14 - $1,282.21$810.14 - $1,282.21Current price $810.14| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $2,180.53Original price $2,180.53 - Original price $2,180.53Original price $2,180.53Current price $1,677.33$1,677.33 - $1,677.33Current price $1,677.33| /
Next-Gen DuraPella Power Reclining Sofa
Ashley FurnitureIt’s time to rethink the way you relax—and time to experience the joys of this power reclining sofa. Taking a fashion-forward approach to the art o...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,180.53Original price $2,180.53 - Original price $2,180.53Original price $2,180.53Current price $1,677.33$1,677.33 - $1,677.33Current price $1,677.33| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $2,137.36Original price $2,137.36 - Original price $2,137.36Original price $2,137.36Current price $1,644.12$1,644.12 - $1,644.12Current price $1,644.12| /
Next-Gen DuraPella Power Reclining Loveseat with Console
Ashley FurnitureIt’s time to rethink the way you relax—and time to experience the joys of this power reclining loveseat. Taking a fashion-forward approach to the a...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,137.36Original price $2,137.36 - Original price $2,137.36Original price $2,137.36Current price $1,644.12$1,644.12 - $1,644.12Current price $1,644.12| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $2,137.36 - Original price $2,682.58Original price $2,137.36 - Original price $2,682.58Original price $2,137.36$1,644.12 - $2,063.52$1,644.12 - $2,063.52Current price $1,644.12| /
Next-Gen DuraPella Power Reclining Loveseat with Console
Ashley FurnitureIt’s time to rethink the way you relax—and time to experience the joys of this power reclining loveseat. Taking a fashion-forward approach to the a...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,137.36 - Original price $2,682.58Original price $2,137.36 - Original price $2,682.58Original price $2,137.36$1,644.12 - $2,063.52$1,644.12 - $2,063.52Current price $1,644.12| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,040.01Original price $1,040.01 - Original price $1,040.01Original price $1,040.01Current price $800.01$800.01 - $800.01Current price $800.01| /
Next-Gen DuraPella Power Recliner
Ashley FurnitureStylish, adaptable and durable. Your living room is the central hub of your home—why settle for anything less? With this power recliner, you can ma...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,040.01Original price $1,040.01 - Original price $1,040.01Original price $1,040.01Current price $800.01$800.01 - $800.01Current price $800.01| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $2,094.18Original price $2,094.18 - Original price $2,094.18Original price $2,094.18Current price $1,610.91$1,610.91 - $1,610.91Current price $1,610.91| /
Next-Gen DuraPella Power Recliner
Ashley FurnitureThis sleek, ultra-modern power recliner has it all. With designer style and head-to-toe comfort, it has the upscale look of leather at a scaled-dow...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,094.18Original price $2,094.18 - Original price $2,094.18Original price $2,094.18Current price $1,610.91$1,610.91 - $1,610.91Current price $1,610.91| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,001.40Original price $1,001.40 - Original price $1,001.40Original price $1,001.40Current price $770.31$770.31 - $770.31Current price $770.31| /
Next-Gen Durapella Power Lift Recliner
Ashley FurnitureThis power lift recliner makes at-home lounging an effortlessly comfortable experience. Indulge in a full recline—its spacious seating area gives y...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,001.40Original price $1,001.40 - Original price $1,001.40Original price $1,001.40Current price $770.31$770.31 - $770.31Current price $770.31| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,814.67Original price $1,814.67 - Original price $1,814.67Original price $1,814.67Current price $1,395.90$1,395.90 - $1,395.90Current price $1,395.90| /
Midnight-Madness Sectional Sofa with Chaise
Ashley FurnitureWrapped in luxuriously soft jumbo corduroy, this sectional sofa with chaise takes cozy and inviting to a higher level. The sumptuous piece is perfe...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,814.67Original price $1,814.67 - Original price $1,814.67Original price $1,814.67Current price $1,395.90$1,395.90 - $1,395.90Current price $1,395.90| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,417.10Original price $1,417.10 - Original price $1,417.10Original price $1,417.10Current price $1,090.08$1,090.08 - $1,090.08Current price $1,090.08| /
Midnight-Madness Oversized Chaise
Ashley FurnitureWrapped in luxuriously soft jumbo corduroy, this oversized chaise takes cozy and inviting to a higher level. The sumptuous piece is perfect for unw...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,417.10Original price $1,417.10 - Original price $1,417.10Original price $1,417.10Current price $1,090.08$1,090.08 - $1,090.08Current price $1,090.08| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $440.27Original price $440.27 - Original price $440.27Original price $440.27Current price $338.67$338.67 - $338.67Current price $338.67| /
Midnight-Madness Oversized Accent Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureWrapped in luxuriously soft jumbo corduroy, this oversized accent ottoman takes cozy and inviting to a higher level. The sumptuous piece is perfect...
View full detailsOriginal price $440.27Original price $440.27 - Original price $440.27Original price $440.27Current price $338.67$338.67 - $338.67Current price $338.67| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $680.36Original price $680.36 - Original price $680.36Original price $680.36Current price $523.35$523.35 - $523.35Current price $523.35| /
Maylee Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureFrom its ornamental appliques to its large scale, this nightstand makes a bold statement. Spacious drawers store your bedtime essentials in stunnin...
View full detailsOriginal price $680.36Original price $680.36 - Original price $680.36Original price $680.36Current price $523.35$523.35 - $523.35Current price $523.35| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $723.88 - Original price $1,442.32Original price $723.88 - Original price $1,442.32Original price $723.88$556.83 - $1,109.48$556.83 - $1,109.48Current price $556.83| /
Baystorm Storage Bed
Ashley FurnitureRest in the casually cool style and practicality of this king panel storage bed. Its driftwood and smoky finish gives this bed an easy-going vibe t...
View full detailsOriginal price $723.88 - Original price $1,442.32Original price $723.88 - Original price $1,442.32Original price $723.88$556.83 - $1,109.48$556.83 - $1,109.48Current price $556.83| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $431.35Original price $431.35 - Original price $431.35Original price $431.35Current price $331.81$331.81 - $331.81Current price $331.81| /
Elbrim Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureCasually cool style and lots of storage go hand in hand with this chest of drawers. A weathered brown finish over replicated oak grain creates an e...
View full detailsOriginal price $431.35Original price $431.35 - Original price $431.35Original price $431.35Current price $331.81$331.81 - $331.81Current price $331.81| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $88.45Original price $88.45 - Original price $88.45Original price $88.45Current price $68.04$68.04 - $68.04Current price $68.04| /
Elbrim Bedroom Mirror
Ashley FurnitureCasually cool style and clean lines go hand in hand with this bedroom mirror. A weathered brown finish over replicated oak grain creates an easygoi...
View full detailsOriginal price $88.45Original price $88.45 - Original price $88.45Original price $88.45Current price $68.04$68.04 - $68.04Current price $68.04| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $431.35Original price $431.35 - Original price $431.35Original price $431.35Current price $331.81$331.81 - $331.81Current price $331.81| /
Elbrim Dresser
Ashley FurnitureCasually cool style and lots of storage go hand in hand with this dresser. A weathered brown finish over replicated oak grain creates an easygoing ...
View full detailsOriginal price $431.35Original price $431.35 - Original price $431.35Original price $431.35Current price $331.81$331.81 - $331.81Current price $331.81| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $258.54Original price $258.54 - Original price $258.54Original price $258.54Current price $198.88$198.88 - $198.88Current price $198.88| /
Elbrim Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureCasually cool style and lots of storage go hand in hand with this nightstand. A weathered brown finish over replicated oak grain creates an easygoi...
View full detailsOriginal price $258.54Original price $258.54 - Original price $258.54Original price $258.54Current price $198.88$198.88 - $198.88Current price $198.88| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $220.43Original price $220.43 - Original price $220.43Original price $220.43Current price $169.56$169.56 - $169.56Current price $169.56| /
Haddigan Counter Height Dining Bench
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
What’s fresh on the menu? The addition of bench seating in the dining room. With its plush cushioning and stylish button-tufted faux leather uphols...
View full detailsOriginal price $220.43Original price $220.43 - Original price $220.43Original price $220.43Current price $169.56$169.56 - $169.56Current price $169.56| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $732.04Original price $732.04 - Original price $732.04Original price $732.04Current price $563.11$563.11 - $563.11Current price $563.11| /
Jeshina Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureThis dining table reflects your highly contemporary point of view. Its faux marble tabletop and base are a feast for the senses—white contrasts aga...
View full detailsOriginal price $732.04Original price $732.04 - Original price $732.04Original price $732.04Current price $563.11$563.11 - $563.11Current price $563.11| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $2,346.44 - Original price $3,603.95Original price $2,346.44 - Original price $3,603.95Original price $2,346.44$1,804.95 - $2,772.27$1,804.95 - $2,772.27Current price $1,804.95| /
Top Tier Reclining Sectional with Chaise
Ashley FurnitureExperience unparalleled comfort with this reclining sectional with chaise. ItÕs a stylish and invitingly soft lookÑmade all the more appealing by c...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,346.44 - Original price $3,603.95Original price $2,346.44 - Original price $3,603.95Original price $2,346.44$1,804.95 - $2,772.27$1,804.95 - $2,772.27Current price $1,804.95| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,964.08Original price $1,964.08 - Original price $1,964.08Original price $1,964.08Current price $1,510.83$1,510.83 - $1,510.83Current price $1,510.83| /
Acklen Place Sectional
Ashley FurnitureEnjoy the endless adaptability of this power reclining sectional. Whether you’re hosting guests, setting up for movie night or just need a refresh,...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,964.08Original price $1,964.08 - Original price $1,964.08Original price $1,964.08Current price $1,510.83$1,510.83 - $1,510.83Current price $1,510.83| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,015.09 - Original price $1,307.66Original price $1,015.09 - Original price $1,307.66Original price $1,015.09$780.84 - $1,005.89$780.84 - $1,005.89Current price $780.84| /
Fortman Panel Storage Bed
Ashley FurnitureThe casual design of this queen panel storage bed introduces a time-honored look to your restful retreat. The beautifully crafted piece is built to...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,015.09 - Original price $1,307.66Original price $1,015.09 - Original price $1,307.66Original price $1,015.09$780.84 - $1,005.89$780.84 - $1,005.89Current price $780.84| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $908.95 - Original price $1,197.43Original price $908.95 - Original price $1,197.43Original price $908.95$699.19 - $921.10$699.19 - $921.10Current price $699.19| /
Frandern Loft Bed
Ashley FurnitureCool, casual style is for all ages. With this twin over twin loft bed, they get the function they need plus the refined design you love. Approachab...
View full detailsOriginal price $908.95 - Original price $1,197.43Original price $908.95 - Original price $1,197.43Original price $908.95$699.19 - $921.10$699.19 - $921.10Current price $699.19| /Save up to 23% Save %
Consumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Royal Furniture (Fresno,CA) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.